Top Logos

Proudly sponsored by:

Meet Event Records

Meet Event Records - Athlete Rankings

PeeWee Boys (11 and under)

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 7.88 Bradley Chammartin General Vanier 1992
60m 8.91 Jaxen Neufeld Springs Christian Academy

2016

150m 21.67 Drea Esposito Stride Ahead Tough Track 2011
200m 31.28 Bradley Chammartin General Vanier 1992
600m 1:55.34 Owen Neuls Queen City Striders 2011
800m 2:38.38 Nathan Champagne Winnipeg Optimist 1999
1000m 3:40.18 Killian Naughton Excel Athletica 2017
1500m 6:01.40 Phillip Partridge Whyte Ridge 1994
4 x 100m 1:02.89   Whyte Ridge 1994
4 x 200m 2:16.40   Whyte Ridge 1994
High Jump 1.22m Robert Tooth Henry G. Izatt 2001
Long Jump 4.08 Kevin Takatch Unattached 2008
Shot Put (2.73kg) 9.09m Branden Stevens Whyte Ridge 2003

 

Bantam Boys (13 and under)

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 6.88 Dwayne Hayden AOTC 1995
50m Hurdles 8.78 Michael Lunt Wildcat Trac 1997
60m 7.97 Simon Atlee Queen City Striders 2009
60m Hurdles 10.02 Ryden Dizon Leila North 2017
150m 19.11 Ryden Dizon Leila North 2017
200m 25.14 Dwayne Hayden AOTC 1995
300m 40.86 Ethan Clark Unattached 2014
400m 58.60 Richard Pooley Winnipeg Optimist 1999
800m 2:10.98 Ron MacLean Queen City Striders 2014
1200m 3:30.66 Ron MacLean Queen City Striders 2014
1500m 4:45.20 Braiden Eashappie Queen City Striders 2008
4 x 100m 53.70  Mikhail Manalili, Ryden Dizon                      
Dylan Montemurro-Anderson, Mark Nagtalon
Ecole Leila North 2017
4 x 200m 1:51.18 Mikhail Manalili, Ryden Dizon                      
Dylan Montemurro-Anderson, Mark Nagtalon
Ecole Leila North 2017
4 x 400m 4:20.70   Grant Park 1985
Long Jump 5.02m Simon Atlee Queen City Striders 2009
High Jump 1.54m Kyle Ottenbreit Regina Athletics 1997
Shot Put (2.73kg) 13.48 Brandon Stevens SA Tough Track 2005
Shot Put (3kg) 11.36 Michael Hickey Lavallee School 2013

 

Midget (15 and under)

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 6.34 Derrick Cummings Westdale 1987
50m Hurdles 7.86 Quentin Schmeida Wings T.C. 1989
60m 7.38 Trae Tomlinson Wpg Optimist 2017
60m Hurdles 9.16 JR Valdez Sisler 2006
150m 18.18 Levi Sader Winnipeg Optimist 2009
200m 23.44 Mathieu Indome Wpg Optimist 2016
300m 36.35 Vaughn Taylor Queen City Striders 2015
400m 53.26 Brad Cummings Westdale 1987
800m 2:00.55 Vaughn Taylor Queen City Striders 2015
1200m 3:22.51  Jay Ort  Unattached 2012
1500m 4:13.44 Erik Sproll Winnipeg Optimist 1998
2000m 6:10.37 Gregory Hetterley Queen City Striders 2012
3000m 9:31.09 Joel Laurier College Louis Riel 2004
4 x 100m 47.2   Hedges 1985
4 x 200m 1:40.00   Winnipeg Optimist Athletics - 'C' 2016
4 x 400m 3:49.50   Grant Park 1985
Long Jump 6.38m Mathieu Indome Winnipeg Optimist 2016
High Jump 1.83m Kyle Ottenbreit Regina Athletics 1999
Triple Jump 12.51m Markus Rurangirwa Fort Richmond 2016
Shot Put (4kg) 14.83m Byron Coutu St John's 2002
Pole Vault 2.80m Kenny James Winnipeg Optimist 2013

 

Youth (Juvenile) Men (17 and under)

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 6.22 Kevin Friesen Garden Valley 1992
50m Hurdles 7.30 Kelly Loewen Winnipeg Optimist 1997
60m 7.09 Justin Grochowski Lakehead Athletics 2009
60m Hurdles 8.20 Eric Guy Wpg Optimist 2012
200m 22.45 Nathan Vadeboncoeur Winnipeg Optimist 2001
400m 49.53 Erik Sproll St. Paul's 2000
800m 1:56.14 Jay Ort Unattached 2014
1500m 3:59.76 Jay Ort Unattached 2014
3000m

8:40.15

Simon Bairu Regina Harriers 2000
4 x 100m 44.44   Saskatoon Track 2001
4 x 400m 3:33.62   Regina Athletics 1997
Long Jump 6.88m Shawn Peters Regina Athletics 1996
High Jump 1.95m Steve Welch Gorden Bell 1986
Triple Jump 13.89m Shawn Peters Regina Athletics 1996
Shot Put (5kg) 16.55m Tyler Sivertson Saskatoon Track 2003
Wt. Throw(9.07kg) 18.41m Jared Allary Flying M 2014
Pole Vault 4.25m Ian Basnick Regina Wheat City 1995

 

Junior Men (19 and under)

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 5.99 Al Fong U of S 1985
50m Hurdles 7.26 Mikhail Polischuk Regina Athletics 1998
60m 6.94 Micheal Akins Winnipeg Optimist 2011
60m Hurdles 8.14 Eric Guy Winnipeg Optimist 2013
200m 22.11 Glenn Smith Caltaf 1992
400m 49.18 Erik Sproll St. Paul's 2001
800m 1:54.24 Alex Elswerth Excell Athletika 2013
1500m 3:57.32 Kristjan Hunter Winnipeg Optimist 2001
3000m

8:28.65

Simon Bairu Regina Harriers 2002
4 x 100m 44.00   Saskatoon Track 2000
4 x 100m 44.00  L.Sader, E.Guy, B.Schindell, D.Wilson Winnipeg Optimist 2013
4 x 400m 3:28.63  Bison Athletics Club - 'A' Bison Athletics Club 2014
Long Jump 6.88m David Berlinic Saskatoon Track 2006
High Jump 2.05m Kyle Normandeau AOTC 1990
  2.05m Michael Kizinkewich Winnipeg Optimist 2000/01
Triple Jump 13.76m Nathan Labbe Winnipeg Optimist 2006
Shot Put (6kg) 14.69m Curtis Urniezius Chinook Track 2013
Wt. Throw(11.34kg) 20.02 Curtis Urniezius Chinook Track 2013
Pole Vault 4.40m Ryan Hvidston Riversdale TC 1995

 

Open Men

Event Time/Perf Name Club/School Year
50m 5.92 Kelly Crerar Raiders 1994
50m Hurdles 7.05 Omar Forrest Regina Athletics 1996
60m 6.83 Nick Davis Unattached 2002
60m Hurdles 7.91 Jared MacLeod Winnipeg Optimist 2007
200m 21.50 Kelly Crerar Raiders 1994
400m 47.51 Byron Goodwin Echo 1995
800m 1:51.80 Kevin Wiseman U of S 1985
1500m 3:51.50 Angus McDonald U of A 1987
3000m 8:18.08 Chris Weber Renegades T.C. 1997
5000m 15:17.49 Corey Gallagher Central Athletics 2013
4 x 100m 42.93   Winnipeg Optimist 2000
4 x 200m 1:42.37   Achilles RC 2000
4 x 400m 3:20.90   Raiders 1985
4 x 800m 7:53.47   U of M 1998
Long Jump 7.61m Mike Laberge Flying M 1998
High Jump 2.09m Michael Kizinkewich Winnipeg Optimist 2002
Triple Jump 15.44m Danny Fleming Regina Wheat City 1995
Shot Put (7.26kg) 17.46m Lorne Hilton Raiders 1986
Wt. Throw (15.91kg) 16.45m Brad Marshall Team Sask 1989
Pole Vault 5m Doug Wood Phoenix Atletics 1993

For Women's rankings, please click here

For Special Olympic rankings, please click here